View Profile

About Me

City

Dublin

State

Leinster

Country

IE

Website

http://www.lindsaymusic.org

Bio

Conan’s born 1st August 1986 Dublin Ireland. Co-writes lyrics with his dad Eamonn has twice appeared in TV Finals of RTE’s You’re A Star. Regularly on national local Irish Radio. Gigs fulltime in Tallaght Dublin 24 Ireland and at many other venues..Influences Michael Jackson, Ray Charles,Stevie Wonder, Prince. Web page http://www.lindsaymusic.org.

Eamonn’s Bio: Born 29th April 1961 Dublin Ireland. Married wife Mary, son Conan 25yrs, Daughter Sorcha 21yrs, two grandchildren Faith 4yrs & Robin 2yrs. Started writing in October 2010 and has since become addicted to the art. Influences genres of all great artists Sinatra, Martin, Charles, Elvis, Beatles & Jackson. http://www.Lindsaymusic.org

Basics

First Name

Eamonn

Last Name

Lindsay

Nickname

conan-lindsay-conan-lindsay