View Profile

About Me

City

K?pavogur

Country

IS

Website

http://www.broadjam.com/artists/home.php?artistID=52660

Bio

Born in 1974 and raised in the little fishing village of Husavik in north of Iceland. Completed piano studies and then church organ studies in Rome Italy. Currently working as a professional player of Church organ and choir directing in Neskirkja Reykjavik (capital of Iceland).

Currently expanding the horizon and studying film music composition in Iceland and these days focusing a bit more on writing bigger pieces. Pater Noster for choir and solo soprano will be premiered 17. oktober in Domkirkjan Iceland,, stay tuned 🙂

Basics

First Name

Steingrimur

Last Name

Thorhallsson

Nickname

stein-thor