View Profile

About Me

City

Milano

State

Milano

Country

IT

Website

http://www.rockit.it/giordano

Bio

Italian songwriter, born in Milan, April 1974.
In 2007, published his first LP – “Artigianato” – with indipendent label “Universo”.
In 2008, published the experimental EP “L’Attesa”, self-produced in cooperation with Davide Rindone, great arranger and friend.
Last published work,”Tracce Sparse”, 2009, is a minimal and intimist EP, with acoustic atmospheres.
Now is forthcoming brand new rock album “American Disaster”.

Basics

First Name

Giordano

Last Name

Di Fiore

Nickname

giordano-di-fiore