View Profile

About Me

City

leipzig

State

Sachsen

Country

DE

Website

http://www.heavyclassic.de

Bio

Malte, born in 1979 is a composer and guitarist. He is a musician caught between the two poles of concert and rock music. Malte studied classical guitar and also played in band projects.
The Members of his Band/Ensemble are Jochen Roß (Mandolin), Matthias Hübner (Cello). You can hear the following guest musicians in the three tracks: Reentko (percussions), Daniel Hoffknecht (electric guitar), Merve Bianca Sorgente (violin), Mohi Buschendorf (double bass).
Malte lives in Leipzig/Germany.

Basics

First Name

malte

Last Name

vief

Nickname

malte-vief-heavyclassic